Do you need a time, then call3526 8505

Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

The clinic is subject to the EU Personal Data Act / Data Protection Act and the Personal Data Regulation, which among other things means that the clinic is obliged to inform you which of your personal data the clinic is handling and what rights you have in connection with it.

1.DATAANSVARLIG

The data controller in the clinic is:

Clinic for Foot Therapy / v. Kia Remond

Strandboulevarden 74 sth. 2100 Kbh Ø

Tel: 35268505

CVR: 55779651

E-mail:

2. PERSONAL INFORMATION AND OBJECTIVES

In connection with your treatment at the Clinic, including reservation of treatment times, documentation of your treatment, contact with your relatives or your possible guardian, as well as contact with other healthcare personnel, such as physiotherapists, doctors, nurses, orthopedic consultants, etc., the Clinic shall, as necessary, need to process and store the following categories of information:

Name, address, email address and phone number

Identity / CPR number

Health information

Information about relatives

Information about guardians

All information is treated confidentially in accordance with the Data Protection Act / Personal Data Act and the Personal Data with the Data Protection Act / Personal Data Act and the Personal Data Regulation.

The clinic’s treatment basis originates from both the legitimate interest, cf. Article 6 (1) (f) of the Personal Data Regulation, which the Clinic follows to treat and store patient data, and is necessary to complete your treatment. The clinic is furthermore obliged to collect and record your personal data, including recording your health information in a patient record, cf. the Executive Order on authorized healthcare professionals’ medical records.

The clinic is obliged to use your CPR no. in connection with filling in your patient record.

The clinic will also process information about your CPR number when there is a need to ensure unambiguous identification of you, or if, in connection with your treatment, it is required to be in communication with public authorities, in particular doctors and other health professionals, cf. the Data Protection Act’s rules on processing CPR no.

3. RECEIVERS AND TREATMENT OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

Your personal data will only be processed by the clinic, unless other uses result from the nature of the inquiry or the nature of the treatment. Your information will, to the extent necessary, be passed on to public authorities, other health care personnel, including doctors, nurses, physiotherapists, orthopedic assistants, etc. as well as embed in the clinic and other foot therapists with whom the clinic cooperates in connection with your treatment.

Your personal information may also be passed on to your relatives or your guardian. In addition, your personal data can be passed on to your insurance company if you have a health or health insurance, for example, the health insurance Denmark.

Your personal information may also be passed on to our partners if the disclosure is appropriate or necessary for your treatment by the Clinic.

The clinic will only disclose your personal information, cf. above if you have previously given a specific and informed consent.

In connection with the establishment of your journal in the Clinic’s IT systems, your information will, if necessary, be passed on to the Clinic’s data processor fodFORM A / S.

4. ACCESS TO INSIGHT, CORRECTION, DELETING, RESTRICTION OR REPRESENTATIONS

You have the opportunity to gain insight into what information the clinic has registered about you. If you wish, the clinic will provide an electronic copy of the information collected.

You may object at any time that information about you is being processed. In addition, you have the right to claim registered personal information about you corrected or deleted or its processing limited.

According to the Personal Data Regulation, there may be specific situations where the Clinic is not obliged to comply with the above rights. In addition, it is illegal to delete or correct the contents of your patient record. The contents of your patient record can therefore only be changed by updating your patient record with new information, cf. the Executive Order on authorized healthcare professionals’ medical records.

If you want (1) insight into, (2) rectification or deletion of the personal data registered about you in the Clinic, or (3) limitation of the processing of the registered personal data or (4) you have other objections, please correct contact the data controller in the clinic.

5. DATA PORTABILITY

You may in some cases have the right to obtain or transfer your personal data to another data controller.

6. DURATION OF STORAGE

The personal information in connection with your treatment is deleted 5 years after the latest record in your patient record, cf. the Executive Order on authorized healthcare professionals’ medical records.

7. SAFETY

In order to best protect your personal data, we continuously assess how high the security of personal data protection should be.

We have internal security rules that contain instructions and measures that protect your personal data from being destroyed, lost, or altered against unauthorized disclosure and against unauthorized access or knowledge to it. We also have procedures for who has access to personal data with us.

8. COMPLAINTS

You have the opportunity to complain about the processing of personal data. Complaints are submitted to the Data Inspectorate, Borgergade 28, 5, DK-1300 Copenhagen K, dt@datatilsynet.dk.

9. RECRUITMENT

When you submit a job application to the Clinic, it is important to familiarize yourself with our policy for processing your personal data. This applies regardless of whether you are seeking unsolicited or on the basis of a job posting.

The personal data you provide in connection with your job search for us will only be used and stored for the purpose of carrying out a recruitment process, as well as in connection with any employment. We treat your personal information confidentially and in accordance with the applicable personal data laws.

Please note that in some cases your information will be passed on to other companies involved in a recruitment process – including recruitment companies and personality test providers, etc. The disclosure of your personal information to other companies is subject to written agreements with the parties concerned that comply with the applicable rules, including requirements for confidentiality and deletion of information. We can also obtain references from former employers, educational institutions or other relevant parties. You can therefore be asked to give consent to obtaining references that we can contact if we consider that you need to proceed in the process.

In some situations, we will also conduct a background check by seeking information about you through publicly available sources such as social media (such as LinkedIn, Facebook, Google).

We do not collect sensitive personal information (including health information) without your explicit consent. In connection with your application, you are encouraged to disclose any health issues that have a significant impact on your ability to perform the job you are looking for. You have a duty to provide this information in accordance with the Health Information law until the end of the recruitment process.

Kontakt os

BEMÆRK, tidsbestilling og aflysninger foregår udelukkende pr. telefon (3526 8505).